- Home Page /
- Mobile Phone Accessories /
- Mobile Cases & Covers /
- Basic Cases /
- iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case
iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case
NAD 513
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Compatible Phone Models | iPhone 11 |
| Additional Features | Heavy Duty Protection |
| Enclosure Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Brand | CJ Merch |
| Model Name | iPhone 11 |
| Manufacturer | CJ Merch |
| Item Type Name | iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case |
| Mfr Part Number | MXJKFC7RGSBUSIPHONE_11 |
| Material | Polycarbonate, TPU |
| Special Feature | Heavy Duty Protection |
| Item Weight | 0.2 lbs (90 grams) |
Product Description
iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the material of the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is crafted from high-quality, durable materials that provide reliable protection for your device. Its blend of polycarbonate and TPU ensures that while the case is lightweight, it is also resistant to impacts and scratches. This type of construction not only keeps your phone safe from everyday wear and tear but also allows for easy access to all buttons and ports, providing functionality and style. -
Question:
Does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case support wireless charging?
Answer: Yes, the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to be fully compatible with wireless charging. The slim design and material composition ensure that the electromagnetic field can easily pass through, allowing you to charge your device without removing the case. This feature is particularly useful for users who prefer hassle-free charging experiences, making it convenient for on-the-go use. -
Question:
Is the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case water-resistant?
Answer: While the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case offers splash resistance due to its materials, it is not fully waterproof. This means that it can fend off minor splashes or rain but should not be submerged in water. It's perfect for users who want a stylish look while protecting against accidental spills, but for those working in wet environments, additional protective measures may be necessary. -
Question:
What design features does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case have?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case boasts a unique herring gull design that combines aesthetics with functionality. It features a distinctive pattern that adds a touch of personality to your phone while being sleek enough for professional settings. Moreover, button coverage is designed for seamless operation, ensuring that style does not compromise usability. -
Question:
How does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case protect against drops?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case provides excellent drop protection due to its multi-layer design, incorporating shock-absorbing materials that disperse the impact force. This feature is crucial for users who are prone to accidents, such as dropping their phones. The case's raised edges also help protect the screen and camera, making it a smart choice for users focused on safeguarding their investment. -
Question:
Can I customize the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
Answer: Unfortunately, the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case does not currently support customization options out of the box. However, its unique herring gull design often stands out on its own, making it less likely that you'll find yourself with the same case as someone else. This design-centric choice allows users to express their style without needing additional customization. -
Question:
What are the dimensions of the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to fit the iPhone 11 perfectly, adhering closely to the phone's dimensions to provide maximum protection. Its precise fit helps prevent dust or debris from entering the case, ensuring that the phone remains clean and perfectly functional. This makes it a reliable option for users who want both aesthetics and secure fitting. -
Question:
Is the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case bulkier than other cases?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case is designed to be slim yet protective, balancing style and functionality without adding unnecessary bulk. Unlike heavy-duty cases that can feel cumbersome, this case maintains a lightweight profile, making it suitable for users who appreciate a minimalistic design while still valuing robust protection. It's perfect for users who want a protective case that doesn’t compromise pocketability. -
Question:
Does the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case come in different colors?
Answer: The iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case primarily features the distinctive herring gull design which may have limited color variations. This unique design captures attention without relying on multiple colors. For users interested in specific aesthetics, this single-design approach provides a strong visual statement without overwhelming options, making a stylish yet simplified choice. -
Question:
Can I buy the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case in Namibia?
Answer: Yes, you can purchase the iPhone 11 Herring Gull Case in Namibia through Ubuy. They offer a variety of phone cases including this popular design, ensuring you have access to quality products and reliable service. Ubuy makes it easy to find the perfect case for your device and allows you to shop conveniently online.
CJ Merch Basic Cases Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
NAD 513
Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.