0 ratings
Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition
The Supersport NBA Special Edition combines sporty style with thoughtful details that honor basketball culture.
Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition
Item #: 137163692

Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition

Item #: 137163692

NAD 12844

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, July 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Supersport NBA Special Edition combines sporty style with thoughtful details that honor basketball culture.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

NBA Collaboration
This special edition watch reflects the excitement of the NBA, featuring team logos and colors, making it perfect for basketball fans who want to celebrate their favorite sport in style.
Precision Timing
Equipped with a Swiss quartz movement, the Tissot Supersport guarantees accurate timekeeping, ensuring you're never late for a game or practice, thus enhancing your sports experience.
Durable Design
Crafted with robust materials for both elegance and resilience, this watch is ideal for active lifestyles, offering a blend of fashion and functionality suited for everyday wear and sports events.

Product Details

Shop Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition online at a best price in Namibia. B0F4M25J3Q
Item Weight0.8 lbs (360 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • NBA Fans

    Ideal for basketball enthusiasts who want a stylish watch that showcases their love for the NBA.

  • Collectors

    Great for watch collectors looking to add a unique, limited edition timepiece to their collection.

  • Stylish Individuals

    Perfect for those who prioritize both functionality and fashionable designs in their wristwatch choices.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    May not be suitable for those looking for a more affordable or budget-friendly watch option.

  • Minimalist Watchwearers

    Not ideal for individuals who prefer simple, understated watches without additional branding or flair.

  • Active Sports Users

    May not meet the needs of serious athletes looking for high-performance, rugged sports watches.

Product Description

Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What features make the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition unique?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition stands out due to its unique design elements that reflect the dynamic spirit of basketball. It features a vibrant color palette inspired by NBA team uniforms, and a sport-centric aesthetic with bold indices and hands that enhance readability during fast-paced activities. Additionally, it incorporates a reliable quartz movement for precision, making it not just a fashion statement but a functional timepiece. This watch is perfect for sports enthusiasts who appreciate both style and performance.
  • Question: Is the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition suitable for everyday wear?

    Answer: Yes, the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition is designed to cater to both sports and casual wear. Its robust construction ensures durability, while the sleek design complements a variety of outfits. Whether you’re heading to the gym or out with friends, this timepiece adds a sporty flair. Furthermore, the combination of comfort and style makes it a versatile accessory for daily use, appealing to both basketball fans and watch collectors.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition is crafted from high-quality materials including stainless steel for the case and a durable silicone strap designed for comfort and flexibility. The dial is protected by scratch-resistant sapphire crystal, ensuring longevity and clarity. This high-quality construction not only enhances its aesthetic appeal but also makes it resilient for an active lifestyle, catering to those who appreciate both elegance and robustness in their timepieces.
  • Question: How does the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition reflect NBA culture?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition embodies NBA culture through its vivid colors and styling that resonate with basketball fans. It integrates elements reminiscent of NBA branding, including team-inspired designs and logos. This watch serves as a celebration of the sport, making it a must-have for enthusiasts and collectors alike. It's an excellent choice for wearing during games, showcasing team spirit, or even just as a conversation starter among fellow fans.
  • Question: What is the water resistance of the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition boasts a water resistance of up to 100 meters, making it suitable for swimming and snorkeling but not for deep-sea diving. This feature ensures that you can enjoy aquatic activities without worrying about damaging the watch. Its water-resistant capability is designed for active wearers who lead a dynamic lifestyle, allowing them to seamlessly transition from poolside to the basketball court.
  • Question: Does the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition come in different color options?

    Answer: Yes, the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition is available in various color combinations that reflect different NBA teams. Each colorway incorporates elements that are representative of NBA jerseys, appealing to fans of specific teams. This variety allows you to choose a watch that not only matches your personal style but also showcases your team allegiance, making it a great gift for any basketball fan.
  • Question: What is the size of the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition watch?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition features a case size that typically measures around 45mm, providing a bold presence on the wrist. Its larger face is designed for easy visibility, especially during sports activities. The size is ideal for those who prefer a statement piece that commands attention while remaining comfortable for everyday wear, making it suitable for all wrist sizes with its adjustable strap.
  • Question: Is the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition suitable for gifting?

    Answer: Absolutely, the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition makes for an excellent gift for sports fans and watch enthusiasts alike. The unique design and association with the NBA give it a thoughtful touch, making it a fantastic choice for birthdays, anniversaries, or celebrations. Gifting this watch not only provides a practical accessory but also expresses a shared passion for basketball, enhancing its sentimental value.
  • Question: What kind of maintenance does the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition require?

    Answer: The Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition requires minimal maintenance to keep it functioning optimally. Regularly cleaning the watch with a soft, damp cloth helps maintain its appearance and functionality. Avoid exposing the watch to extreme temperatures or harsh chemicals to ensure longevity. For detailed care instructions, it’s recommended to refer to the user manual, ensuring that the watch remains in peak condition for your daily activities.
  • Question: Where can I buy Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition in Namibia?

    Answer: You can purchase the Tissot Supersport NBA Special Edition at Ubuy in Namibia. Ubuy offers a wide selection of this exclusive timepiece, ensuring accessibility and convenience for basketball fans and watch collectors. By choosing Ubuy, you’re assured a reliable shopping experience, complete with product details and customer support to guide you in your purchase.

Tissot Wrist Watches Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.